Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERITEK GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 02004704

Registered office address
Units H4-H7 Chaucer Business Park, Dittons Road, Polegate, East Sussex, England, BN26 6QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2024
due by 14 May 2024

Last statement dated 30 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CMS (GB) LTD 19 Dec 2001 - 05 Mar 2010
COMPLETE MINI-LAB SERVICES LIMITED 27 Mar 1986 - 19 Dec 2001