T.I.P. EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02004028

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 13 December 2019
due by 27 December 2019

Last statement dated 13 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TIP-EUROPE LIMITED 21 Jul 1986 - 26 Oct 1987
BOXMAIN LIMITED 26 Mar 1986 - 21 Jul 1986