Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASITE LIMITED

Company number 02004015

Registered office address
7th Floor Leconfield House, Curzon Street, London, England, W1J 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASITE PLC 14 Jan 2002 - 22 May 2009
PREMISYS TECHNOLOGIES PLC 31 Oct 2000 - 14 Jan 2002
PREMISYS GROUP PLC 13 Sep 1999 - 31 Oct 2000
WML GROUP PLC 11 Mar 1998 - 13 Sep 1999
WHINNEY MACKAY-LEWIS PLC 28 Aug 1986 - 11 Mar 1998
PLANFINAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Mar 1986 - 28 Aug 1986