AGE CONCERN LIVERPOOL & SEFTON

Company number 02002499

Registered office address
Anfield Business Centre, 58 Breckfield Road South, Liverpool, England, L6 5DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 March 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2021
due by 16 August 2021

Last statement dated 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN LIVERPOOL 20 Mar 1986 - 23 Feb 2012