Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIXONS CRANES & HEAVY LOW LOADERS LIMITED

Company number 02000757

Registered office address
Meadow Road, Salford, Manchester, M7 9PN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1992
due by 31 January 1993

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1991

Confirmation statement

First statement date 12 December 2016
due by 26 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 12 December 1990
due by 28 April 1990

Last annual return made up to 31 March 1990

Nature of business (SIC)

To be provided on next annual return.

Previous company names
Name Period
JONES CRANE HIRE LIMITED 29 Mar 1989 - 06 Sep 1990
LEASOWE PLANT HIRE LIMITED 17 Mar 1986 - 29 Mar 1989