Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRICORN GROUP PLC

Company number 01999619

Registered office address
Suite 3 Regency House, 91 Western Road, Brighton, BN1 2NW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 January 2022
due by 12 February 2022

Last statement dated 29 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WINCHESTER TRUST LIMITED 13 Mar 1986 - 21 Aug 1998