SHAFTESBURY PLC

Company number 01999238

Registered office address
22 Ganton Street, Carnaby, London, United Kingdom, W1F 7FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
KINDCOVE LIMITED 13 Mar 1986 - 04 Nov 1986