GKN AEROSPACE TRANSPARENCY SYSTEMS (KINGS NORTON) LIMITED

Company number 01999018

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PILKINGTON AEROSPACE LIMITED 29 Nov 1991 - 01 Oct 2003
TRIPLEX AIRCRAFT AND SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 11 Feb 1987 - 29 Nov 1991
PROPGAL LIMITED 12 Mar 1986 - 11 Feb 1987