Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY MELLON FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01998251

Registered office address
Bny Mellon Centre, 160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MELLON FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 02 Aug 2004 - 31 Mar 2008
NEWTON FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Feb 1990 - 02 Aug 2004
WELLINGTON FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 11 Aug 1986 - 01 Feb 1990
AMPLEDRAW LIMITED 11 Mar 1986 - 11 Aug 1986