Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPSEC SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 01997954

Registered office address
40 Phoenix Road, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
APPLIED OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED 13 Apr 2003 - 01 Apr 2005
APPLIED OPSEC LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 13 Apr 2003
APPLIED HOLOGRAPHICS EMBOSSED LIMITED 15 Jul 1986 - 19 Apr 2000
CALMSOLD LIMITED 10 Mar 1986 - 15 Jul 1986