THE SNACK FACTORY LIMITED

Company number 01995490

Registered office address
Zolfo Cooper, Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS1 2HJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1589 - Manufacture of other food products
Previous company names
Name Period
QUINTINS SNACK FOODS LIMITED 08 May 1986 - 30 Apr 1991
LIMEFINE LIMITED 04 Mar 1986 - 08 May 1986