LEX VEHICLE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01992734

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CARWISE LEASING LIMITED 03 Sep 1986 - 15 Feb 1991
LOMBARD MOTORVATION LIMITED 24 Apr 1986 - 03 Sep 1986
DENFORT LIMITED 27 Feb 1986 - 24 Apr 1986