BRENTSIDE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01991595

Registered office address
65 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PAGEONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 12 Aug 1996 - 03 Mar 2003
MERCURY PAGING LIMITED 02 May 1986 - 12 Aug 1996
TYPEHOLD LIMITED 20 Feb 1986 - 02 May 1986