Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANSTED AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 01990920

Registered office address
Enterprise House, Bassingbourn Road, Stansted Airport, Essex, CM24 1QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (495) LIMITED 19 Feb 1986 - 14 Jul 1986