Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PREMIER GROCERY PRODUCTS PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01988412

Registered office address
Premier House, Centrium Business Park, Griffiths Way, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 2RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMPBELL PENSION SECURITIES LIMITED 06 Jun 1989 - 05 Dec 2006
FRESHBAKE PENSION SECURITIES LIMITED 21 May 1986 - 06 Jun 1989
QUICKSCHEME LIMITED 12 Feb 1986 - 21 May 1986