DSG INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01986157

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 March 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 September 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jul 1986 - 20 Sep 2005
METEOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 May 1986 - 30 Jul 1986
HACKREMCO (NO.251) LIMITED 05 Feb 1986 - 22 May 1986