Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOLECULAR PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01985784

Registered office address
Parkway, Harlow Business Park, Harlow, Essex, CM19 5FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MOLECULAR PRODUCTS GROUP PLC 01 Sep 1988 - 30 Jun 2014
MOLECULAR PRODUCTS LIMITED 24 Mar 1986 - 01 Sep 1988
GLS 50 LIMITED 04 Feb 1986 - 24 Mar 1986