Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOW GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01984855

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
METROCHART PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Jan 1986 - 09 Jun 1986