ELSEVIER LIMITED

Company number 01982084

Registered office address
The Boulevard, Langford Lane, Kidlington, Oxford, OX5 1GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELSEVIER SCIENCE LIMITED 04 Jan 1994 - 02 Jan 2003
PERGAMON PRESS LIMITED 31 Jul 1989 - 04 Jan 1994
MAXWELL PERGAMON MACMILLAN PLC 28 Apr 1989 - 31 Jul 1989
PERGAMON PRESS PLC 19 May 1988 - 28 Apr 1989
PERGAMON JOURNALS LIMITED 05 Mar 1986 - 19 May 1988
GALAGAN LIMITED 24 Jan 1986 - 05 Mar 1986