Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATLAS COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company number 01981314

Registered office address
59-61 High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2023
due by 3 June 2023

Last statement dated 20 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SENIOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 18 Apr 2002 - 21 Oct 2014
SENIOR ENGINEERING (JB) LIMITED 29 May 1992 - 18 Apr 2002
JOSHUA BIGWOOD & SON LIMITED 11 Feb 1986 - 29 May 1992
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 893) LIMITED 22 Jan 1986 - 11 Feb 1986