Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB COMPACT PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 01980852

Registered office address
Harewood Estate, Leek Road, Cheadle, Stoke On Trent, ST10 2JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28922 - Manufacture of earthmoving equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JCB SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 09 Jun 1999
SPECIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 25 Feb 1986 - 29 Sep 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO.879) LIMITED 21 Jan 1986 - 25 Feb 1986