Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AKDENIZ CHEMSON ADDITIVES LTD

Company number 01980314

Registered office address
Suite 9c Kingfisher Way, Silverlink Business Park, Wallsend, Tyne And Wear, England, NE28 9NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEMSON LIMITED 21 Feb 1986 - 06 Oct 2020
RAPIDPLAN LIMITED 20 Jan 1986 - 21 Feb 1986