Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATCH GEMS LIMITED

Company number 01978897

Registered office address
Top Floor, 248d Commercial Road, Portsmouth, PO1 1HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2022
due by 10 November 2022

Last statement dated 27 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKC GEMS LIMITED 28 Dec 2011 - 07 Apr 2017
L. WOOLLEY JEWELLERS LIMITED 12 Feb 1986 - 28 Dec 2011
L. WOOLLEY (1986) LIMITED 30 Jan 1986 - 12 Feb 1986
ROLLMILLS LIMITED 17 Jan 1986 - 30 Jan 1986