Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERLINK EXPRESS PLC

Company number 01978237

Registered office address
P0 Box 6979, Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2022
due by 6 December 2022

Last statement dated 22 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
OVAL (238) LIMITED 16 Jan 1986 - 14 Mar 1986