Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BGC INTERNATIONAL

Company number 01976691

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
14 January 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CANTOR FITZGERALD INTERNATIONAL 22 Sep 1992 - 01 Oct 2004
CANTOR FITZGERALD (U.K.) LIMITED 24 Mar 1986 - 22 Sep 1992
SWIFT 1599 LIMITED 14 Jan 1986 - 24 Mar 1986