ROTATION FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01976688

Registered office address
Citygate, Saint James Boulevard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2021
due by 13 August 2021

Last statement dated 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE WATER FIRST FINANCE LIMITED 19 Apr 1991 - 01 Apr 1995
LAZARD THIRD LEASING LIMITED 20 Aug 1986 - 19 Apr 1991
SWIFT 1587 LIMITED 14 Jan 1986 - 20 Aug 1986