Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DANDIA CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number 01974522

Registered office address
Vintry Building, Wine Street, Bristol, England, BS1 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 January 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DANDIA CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED 01 Jan 1986 - 13 Jun 1990