Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA INVESTORS UK FUND SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01973412

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, United Kingdom, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORWICH UNION COLLECTIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 13 Jun 2005 - 05 Jan 2009
MORLEY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 19 Feb 2002 - 13 Jun 2005
NORWICH UNION TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 22 Feb 1989 - 19 Feb 2002
NORWICH UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 20 Dec 1985 - 22 Feb 1989