LEHMAN BROTHERS NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 01973097

Registered office address
Regus Level 5 Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2018
due by 31 August 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2019
due by 14 June 2019

Last statement dated 31 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SLH NOMINEES LIMITED 07 Mar 1989 - 01 Aug 1990
MESSEL UNIT TRUST ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED 19 Dec 1985 - 07 Mar 1989