LLOYDS BANK FOUNDATION FOR ENGLAND & WALES

Company number 01971242

Registered office address
Pentagon House 52-54, Southwark Street, London, SE1 1UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB FOUNDATION FOR ENGLAND AND WALES 01 Jan 1997 - 02 Jan 2014
TSB FOUNDATION FOR ENGLAND AND WALES 22 Oct 1996 - 01 Jan 1997
TSB FOUNDATION FOR ENGLAND AND WALES 13 Dec 1985 - 22 Oct 1996