Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RUPERT HAMBRO & PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 01970859

Registered office address
21 Maplestead Road, Dagenham, Essex, England, RM9 4XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JOH (SECURITIES) LIMITED 24 Sep 1986 - 05 Aug 1999
HT (SECURITIES) LIMITED 18 Apr 1986 - 24 Sep 1986
ALNERY NO. 428 LIMITED 13 Dec 1985 - 18 Apr 1986