GECC UK

Company number 01970192

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 September 2019
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
11 December 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE CAPITAL CORPORATION 05 Oct 1990 - 01 Aug 2008
IGE CAPITAL CORPORATION LIMITED 30 Dec 1987 - 05 Oct 1990
IGE CREDIT CORPORATION LIMITED 15 May 1986 - 30 Dec 1987
REFAL 144 LIMITED 11 Dec 1985 - 15 May 1986