GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (FUNDING) LIMITED

Company number 01970191

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2021
due by 15 February 2021

Last statement dated 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IGE CAPITAL CORPORATION (FUNDING) LIMITED 29 Dec 1987 - 26 Oct 1990
IGE CREDIT CORPORATION (FUNDING) LIMITED 15 May 1986 - 29 Dec 1987
REFAL 141 LIMITED 11 Dec 1985 - 15 May 1986