Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITANNIA GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 01969442

Registered office address
Level 29, 52 Lime Street, London, England, EC3M 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BERKELEY FUTURES LIMITED 10 Jan 1986 - 26 Sep 2019
RAPID 292 LIMITED 06 Dec 1985 - 10 Jan 1986