Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AR UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01967634

Registered office address
C/O Mazars Llp The Pinnacle, 160 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, MK9 1FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2024
due by 26 September 2024

Last statement dated 12 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
EMV LIMITED 31 Jan 1990 - 19 Mar 2009
EMV (UK) LIMITED 12 Jun 1989 - 31 Jan 1990
BONUSTASK LIMITED 02 Dec 1985 - 12 Jun 1989