DTE RISK AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01967512

Registered office address
The Exchange, 5 Bank Street, Bury, BL9 0DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2021
due by 1 January 2022

Last statement dated 18 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
D.T.E. FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 27 Oct 2003
DOWNHAM ROSE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 19 Jan 1987 - 30 Jan 1991
MANPOWER SECURITY LIMITED 02 Dec 1985 - 19 Jan 1987