COMIC RELIEF LIMITED

Company number 01967154

Registered office address
First Floor, 89 Albert Embankment, London, England, SE1 7TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BYPLAY LIMITED 02 Dec 1985 - 17 Dec 1985