Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAGLE ONE HOMES LIMITED

Company number 01965376

Registered office address
Eagle House 1 Babbage Way, Exeter Science Park, Exeter, Devon, EX5 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last statement dated 17 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKEAGLE HOMES LIMITED 09 May 1991 - 19 Apr 2001
ROCKEAGLE (HOMES) LIMITED 21 Aug 1986 - 09 May 1991
DENMERE LIMITED 26 Nov 1985 - 21 Aug 1986