Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBI ENZYMES (USA) LIMITED

Company number 01962503

Registered office address
BERRY SMITH LLP, Haywood House Dumfries Place, Cardiff, CF10 3GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2024
due by 24 April 2024

Last statement dated 10 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIOZYME LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 Nov 1985 - 31 Mar 2009