Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOLO PROMOTERS LIMITED

Company number 01962037

Registered office address
Chester House, 81 -83 Fulham High Street, London, SW6 3JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLO PROMOTORS LIMITED 20 Jan 1997 - 01 Apr 1998
SOLO-ITG PROMOTIONS LIMITED 14 Nov 1991 - 20 Jan 1997
SOLO PROMOTIONS LIMITED 20 Nov 1985 - 14 Nov 1991