FIRST CHOICE TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01961830

Registered office address
Tui Travel House, Crawley Business Quarter, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9QL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 November 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OWNERS ABROAD TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED 21 Nov 1990 - 24 Aug 1994
ARROWSMITH LIMITED 25 Mar 1986 - 21 Nov 1990
DOVETREND LIMITED 20 Nov 1985 - 25 Mar 1986