THE INFORMATION SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 01961040

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, 15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 September 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUPERCALL LIMITED 12 May 1994 - 29 Dec 1997
COMPUTERDIAL LIMITED 03 Feb 1986 - 12 May 1994
ROOMARCH LIMITED 19 Nov 1985 - 03 Feb 1986