Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAE SYSTEMS MARINE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01957765

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VSEL LIMITED 10 Aug 1993 - 18 May 2001
VSEL CONSORTIUM PLC 14 Jan 1986 - 10 Aug 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO.866) LIMITED 12 Nov 1985 - 14 Jan 1986