Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PGS GEOPHYSICAL (ANGOLA) LTD.

Company number 01956990

Registered office address
4 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
PGS PROCESSING (ANGOLA) LTD. 22 Nov 2001 - 30 Oct 2003
PGS TENSOR (UK) LTD. 05 Apr 1994 - 22 Nov 2001
TENSOR GEOPHYSICAL (UK) LTD. 15 Sep 1993 - 05 Apr 1994
NOPEC (UK) MAPPING SERVICES LIMITED 17 Dec 1985 - 15 Sep 1993
POSTAXE LIMITED 11 Nov 1985 - 17 Dec 1985