Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE SURVEYORS LIMITED

Company number 01954031

Registered office address
Greenwood House 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DAPPLEWORTH LIMITED 04 Nov 1985 - 22 Jul 1987