Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOUSEBUILDER MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01952317

Registered office address
27 Broadwall, London, SE1 9PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2023
due by 3 July 2023

Last statement dated 19 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSEBUILDER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 10 Jun 1987 - 08 Dec 2005
HBF PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 20 Jan 1987 - 10 Jun 1987
ORCARULE LIMITED 03 Oct 1985 - 20 Jan 1987