DOMINO'S LEASING LIMITED

Company number 01950021

Registered office address
1 Thornbury, West Ashland, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK6 4BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2021
due by 3 October 2021

Last statement dated 19 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING MARCH (2) LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 02 Jul 2009
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LEASING MARCH (2) LIMITED 10 Apr 2001 - 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON LEASING MARCH (2) LTD. 22 Dec 1995 - 10 Apr 2001
WARBURG INDUSTRIAL LEASING COMPANY (NUMBER 1) LTD 20 Mar 1986 - 22 Dec 1995
PALLAS LEASING (NUMBER 9) LIMITED 01 Nov 1985 - 20 Mar 1986
VENTCLOSE LIMITED 25 Sep 1985 - 01 Nov 1985