Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL BANK LIMITED

Company number 01950000

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL BANK PLC 07 Jul 2003 - 14 May 2018
GIROBANK PLC 19 Sep 1985 - 07 Jul 2003