Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIOCARE LIMITED

Company number 01948434

Registered office address
1 Hedera Road, Ravensbank Business Park, Redditch, England, B98 9EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STIRLING AND DRANSFIELD LIMITED 07 Feb 1986 - 18 May 1988
HERBAL TRACERS LIMITED 19 Sep 1985 - 07 Feb 1986