WEIR TP (A) LIMITED

Company number 01948013

Registered office address
Weir Power & Industrial - Emerging Markets, Britannia House, Huddersfield Road, Elland, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HX5 9JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TOOLING PRODUCTS (ALTON) LIMITED 11 Nov 1985 - 05 Apr 2002
GLAMDALE LIMITED 18 Sep 1985 - 11 Nov 1985